LIST: Zanu PF primary elections winners and their constituencies

0

BULAWAYO METROPOLITAN
Luveve
G Zonde

Makokoba
Tshinga Dube

Njube/Lobengula
M Mpala

Nketa
Eliphas Mashava

Pelandaba/Mpopoma
J Tshuma

Emakhanden/Ntumbane
T Zhou

Bulawayo East
E Shora

Bulawayo West
M Moyo

Bulawayo South
Raj Modi

Pumula
K Mpofu

Nkulumane
David Ndlovu

Magwegwe
Headman Sibanda

BEITBRIDGE EAST: HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
Albert Nguluvhe

BEITBRIDGE WEST: HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
Ruth Maboyi Ncube

BEITBRIDGE: SENATORIAL
Tambudzani Mohadi

BIKITA WEST: HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
E Musakwa 3445
B Chabaya 1483,
D Makusha 1077,
D Mandebvu 322,
E Machaya 30
N Mashate 0

CHIMANIMANI EAST: HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
Joshua Sacco – 5752
Gwiza Phenias – 1860
Dumisani Siwela – 211
Mawhendepi Batsirai – 87
Antony Machingauta – 82

CHIREDZI SOUTH: HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
Retired Brig Calisto Gwanetsa 3488
Baloyi 2110.

CHIVI CENTRAL: HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
Ephraim Gwanongodza – 3906
Munyaradzi P Mangwana – 1969
Manasa Mahapa – 1534
Priscilla Pondo – 428
Albert Chamwadoro – 399
Austin Hakunavanhu – 213

CHIVI CENTRAL: SENATORIAL (Chivi – Mwenezi)
JD Hungwe – 4508
Munetsi Chishamba – 1375
Shepard Komani – 431
Josphat Ngwenya – 213

CHIVI SOUTH: HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
Killer Zivhu 3412
J Hungoidza. 964
S Mutsamba 790
M Utete 722
E Shindi. 1540

GOROMONZI WEST: HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
Energy Mutodi 2855
Biata Nyamupinga 1357
Norman Gombera 775
Fungai Chimugoti 612
Total Votes 5599

GURUVE SOUTH: HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
Patrick Dutiro 2521
Magomo 2339
Mashumba 1007

GWERU URBAN: HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
Esau Machinyise

MANICALAND WOMEN’S QUOTA
Hamandishe Bukuta Joyce 2630
Matika Patricia 594
Muchinguri Oppah 560
Nyapokoto Theresa 288
Spoiled votes 169

MASVINGO URBAN:
Taguma B. Mazarire 1951
Edson Zvobgo Jnr 1489
Godard Dunhira 428
Gordon Gomba 298

MBERENGWA WEST: HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
Joram Mcd Gumbo 3500
Adam Ncube 1050

MHANGURA: HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
Precious Chinhamo Masango Beat
Douglas Mombeshora (Former Lands Minister)

MKOBA: HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
Charles Simbi

MUTARE WEST: HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
Muchimwe – 2713
Christopher Mushohwe – 1650
Marange – 749
Marangwanda – 149

NYANGA: SENATORIAL
Nyanhongo Hubert 3251
Nyambuya Michael 859
Mutonhodza Francis 702
Spoiled votes 242

REDCLIFFE
Moyo July 5148
Sibanda Gorge 672
Ncube Haris. 349
Masanga Simon 140
Spoilt 72

VUNGU: HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
Omega Sibanda

ZAKA CENTRAL: HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
Davison Svuure 2083
James Makiya 1817
Jonas Chindanya 1249
Paradzai Chakona 1225
Tanaka Mutava 574

ZAKA EAST: HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
Caston Gumbwanda

ZAKA NORTH: HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
Robson Mavhenyengwa,

ZAKA WEST: HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
Ophious Murambiwa

ZVISHAVANE RUNDE: HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
Dumezweni Mawite Mpofu – 4200
Lewis Matutu – 100

Name                                                           Constituency
Terrence Mukupe                                           Harare East
Godwin Gomwe                                             Budiriro
Betty Kaseke                                                 Kuwadzana West
Tshinga Dube                                                 Makokoba
Mary Mliswa Chikoka                                       Hurungwe West
Gari Zonde                                                     Luveve
M Mpala                                                         Njube/Lobengula
E Mashava                                                      Nketa
J Tshuma                                                        Pelandaba/Mpopoma
T Nzou                                                            Ntumbane

ZVISHAVANE RUNDE: SENATORIAL
Larry D Mavima – 17371
Simba Mumbengegwi – 12629

Murewa West
Sewera Jonah 1788
Ngozera Murambiwa 1055
Nukomberanwa 418
Ndoro Ladie 1420
Chisewe Ronald 283
Chiwera Ricky 283
Jima Patrick 330

Murewa North
Chinyadza Cleopas 461
Garwe Daniel 4765
Nkatazo Mable 1308
Makunde Tendai 410
Mangwende Euice 146

Mkoba Constituency – Charles Simbi

Guruve South
Patrick Dutiro 2521
Magomo 2339
Mashumba 1007

Chegutu West
Dexter Nduna 2072
Chikazhe Mubaiwa 833
Elliah Javangwe 214
Clever Kunonga 183
Shingirai Conscious Makoni 39

Musikavanhu
Joshua Murire 1699
Onai Chingwara 411
Musapa Mbodza 333
Edson Chikumba 52
Douglas Mlambo 39
Catherine Chirimambowa 30

Musikavanhu Senate:
Tobias Matanga 1858
Gedion Goko 330
Timothy Mapungwana 237

We will give you more results as they come…

– Pindula


Breaking News via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to our website and receive notifications of Breaking News by email.

Loading...